All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

Cavalier FC.

Official Name:
Cavalier Football Club
Address:
7 North Street, Kingston 8
Kingston, Jamaica
Website:
Club Colors:
White / Black
Nicknames:
Duncan Destroyers



Leagues
Jamaica Premier League
Seasons
JPL 2023, JPL 2021, JPL 2022

Coach Rudolph Speid

Nationality
jamJamaica
Current Team
Cavalier FC.
Birthday
July 28, 2021
Age
1

Digicel-Jamaica Premier League Table 2021

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1105411881019
210532169718
3105321310318
4104511411317
51043397215
6104331211115
7104241216-414
810415119213
910226815-78
1010145816-87
11102081019-96

Digicel-Jamaica Premier League Table 2022

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
122154341182349
22213543122944
322126439251442
422125538251341
52210572820835
6227782623328
72261062322128
8227782930-128
92255121221-920
102255121529-1420
112243152344-2115
122226141541-2612

Results

(22)
0 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Tivoli Gardens FC Matchday 22

(19)
1 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Dunbeholden FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 19

(21)
1 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Drax Hall Sports Complex

Mount Pleasant FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 21

(18)
2 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Wespow Park

Montego Bay FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 18

(20)
4 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Cavalier FC. vs Molynes United FC Matchday 20

(17)
0 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Montego Bay Sports Complex

Cavalier FC. vs Vere United FC Matchday 17

(16)
0 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Harbour View FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 16

(15)
0 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Cavalier FC. vs Humble Lions FC Matchday 15

(14)
0 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Portmore FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 14

(13)
3 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Waterhouse FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 13

(12)
1 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Sabina Park

Cavalier FC. vs Arnett Gardens FC Matchday 12

(11)
1 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Drax Hall Sports Complex

Tivoli Gardens FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 11

(10)
0 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Sabina Park

Cavalier FC. vs Mount Pleasant FC Matchday 10

(9)
0 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Sabina Park

Molynes United FC vs Cavalier FC. Matchday 9

(8)
1 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Dunbeholden FC Matchday 8

(7)
3 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
Drax Hall Sports Complex

Cavalier FC. vs Montego Bay FC Match Day 7

(6)
1 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Vere United FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 6

(5)
1 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Harbour View FC Match Day 5

(4)
0 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Humble Lions FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 4

(3)
0 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Portmore FC Match Day 3

(2)
0 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Waterhouse FC Match Day 2

(1)
1 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2022
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Arnett Gardens FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 1

(11)
0 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Vere United FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 11

(10)
1 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Portmore FC Match Day 10

(9)
2 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021

Cavalier FC. vs Mount Pleasant FC Match Day 9

(8)
1 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Molynes United FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 8

(7)
2 - 2
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Waterhouse FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 7

(6)
1 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Tivoli Gardens FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 6

(4)
0 - 3
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Arnett Gardens FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 4

(3)
0 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
Stadium East Kingston

Cavalier FC. vs Dunbeholden FC Match Day 3

(2)
1 - 1
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Harbour View FC vs Cavalier FC. Match Day 2

(1)
2 - 0
Jamaica Premier League
JPL 2021
UWI JFF Captain Horace Burrell Centre of Excellence

Cavalier FC. vs Humble Lions FC Match Day 1