DaCosta Cup 2023 – 2024 Season Results Round 9
3 min readJamaica Schoolboy Football DaCosta Cup Week 9 Results 2023 – 2024 Season
DaCosta Cup Group A Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Green Pond High 1 vs 1 Irwin High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Spot Valley High 1 vs 4 Cornwall College
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
St. James High 4 vs 0 Maldon High
DaCosta Cup Group B Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Cambridge High 0 vs 5 Green Island High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Anchovy High 3:30 pm Frome Tech
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Rusea’s High 8 vs 0 Merlene Ottey High
DaCosta Cup Group D Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Mannings High 3 vs 0 Knockalva Tech.
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Black River High 2 vs 3 Petersfield High
DaCosta Cup Group F Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Belair High 6 vs 0 May Day High
DaCosta Cup Group G Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 9, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 9, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Knox College 3:30 pm Holmwood High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 9, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Mile Gully High 1 vs 0 Christiana High
DaCosta Cup Group H Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 12, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Edwin Allen High 2 vs 0 Lennon High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 12, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Claude McKay High 3:30 pm Kellits High
DaCosta Cup Group J Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Charlemont High 1 vs 1 Enid Bennett High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Ewarton High 0 vs 3 McGrath High
DaCosta Cup Group L Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Old Harbour High 2 vs 2 Denbigh High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Porus High 3:30 pm Central High
DaCosta Cup Group M Results – 2023-2024 Season Matchday 9
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Kemps Hill High 1 vs 0 Foga Road High
Details
Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day | Full Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 | 3:30 pm | DaCosta Cup 2023-2024 | Schoolboy Football 2023-2024 | 9 | 90' |
Tacius Golding High 0 vs 3 Vere Tech