All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Boys Under 20 100 Meters Preliminaries 2022

2 min read

Jamaica National Championships Boys Under 20 100 Meters Preliminaries 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 1

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
   JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 6/23/2022 to 6/26/2022   
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 6  Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================        
   WORLD U20: %  9.97  6/13/2014   TRAYVON BROMELL, USA                 
 Nat. Junior: R 10.11  4/7/2007    YOHAN BLAKE                          
  WORLD QUAL: M 10.60                
Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                       
  1 Nickoy Drummond           16 Camperdown High        M 10.54Q        
  2 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 10.57Q        
  3 Jason Lewis               17 Camperdown High          10.72q        
  4 Jaheim Jones              17 Camperdown High          10.85         
  5 Sajay Campbell            19 St Catherine High        10.87         
  6 Jeevan Newby              16 Kingston College         11.67         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                       
  1 Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr           M 10.44Q        
  2 Junior Harris             17 Camperdown High        M 10.52Q        
  3 Damor Miller              18 Excelsior High           10.64q        
  4 Zachary Cox               14 Cornwall College         11.11         
  5 Keniel Campbell           17 Ferncourt High           11.32         
  6 Kamal Kessna              16 Calabar High             11.41         
 -- DeAndre Daley             17 Herbert Morr               DNF         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                       
  1 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 10.52Q        
  2 Javorne Dunkley           16 St. Elizabet           M 10.59Q        
  3 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         10.61q        
  4 Dante' Gordon             19 St George's College      10.72q        
  5 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             10.75q        
  6 Omarion Barrett           17 Steer Town Academy       10.77         
  7 Raheim Fagan              17 Excelsior Co             11.38         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                       
  1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie        17 Dr.Speed Track Club    M 10.38Q        
  2 Terrique Stennett         19 Swept Track Club         10.68Q        
  3 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          10.72q        
  4 Ayden Stewart             18 Edwin Allen High         10.88         
  5 Jelani Brown              15 York Castle High         11.06         
  6 Jamar Reid                17 Unattached               11.71         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                       
  1 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High      M 10.43Q        
  2 Tay-shawn Barnes          17 Steer Town Academy       10.79Q        
  3 Lavar Berrick             16 Excelsior High           11.16         
  4 Lenroy Dunkley            16 Legacy Athletics         11.18         
  5 Damain Darlington         18 Excelsior High           11.19         
  6 Lenford Pinnock           19 St Catherine High        11.24         
  7 Tevin Hyman               18 Ferncourt High           11.42         
 -- Joshua St. Jean           18 Edwin Allen High        X10.87         
========================================================================
   WORLD U20: %  9.97  6/13/2014   TRAYVON BROMELL, USA                 
 Nat. Junior: R 10.11  4/7/2007    YOHAN BLAKE                          
  WORLD QUAL: M 10.60  
   Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie        17 Dr.Speed Track Club    M 10.38Q  1.1  4
  2 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High      M 10.43Q  1.3  5
  3 Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr           M 10.44Q  0.5  2
  4 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 10.52Q  0.9  3
  5 Nickoy Drummond           16 Camperdown High        M 10.54Q  1.6  1
  6 Junior Harris             17 Camperdown High        M 10.52Q  0.5  2
  7 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 10.57Q  1.6  1
  8 Javorne Dunkley           16 St. Elizabet           M 10.59Q  0.9  3
  9 Terrique Stennett         19 Swept Track Club         10.68Q  1.1  4
 10 Tay-shawn Barnes          17 Steer Town Academy       10.79Q  1.3  5
 11 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         10.61q  0.9  3
 12 Damor Miller              18 Excelsior High           10.64q  0.5  2
 13 Jason Lewis               17 Camperdown High          10.72q  1.6  1
 13 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          10.72q  1.1  4
 15 Dante' Gordon             19 St George's College      10.72q  0.9  3
 16 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             10.75q  0.9  3
 17 Omarion Barrett           17 Steer Town Academy       10.77   0.9  3
 18 Jaheim Jones              17 Camperdown High          10.85   1.6  1
 19 Sajay Campbell            19 St Catherine High        10.87   1.6  1
 20 Ayden Stewart             18 Edwin Allen High         10.88   1.1  4
 21 Jelani Brown              15 York Castle High         11.06   1.1  4
 22 Zachary Cox               14 Cornwall College         11.11   0.5  2
 23 Lavar Berrick             16 Excelsior High           11.16   1.3  5
 24 Lenroy Dunkley            16 Legacy Athletics         11.18   1.3  5
 25 Damain Darlington         18 Excelsior High           11.19   1.3  5
 26 Lenford Pinnock           19 St Catherine High        11.24   1.3  5
 27 Keniel Campbell           17 Ferncourt High           11.32   0.5  2
 28 Raheim Fagan              17 Excelsior Co             11.38   0.9  3
 29 Kamal Kessna              16 Calabar High             11.41   0.5  2
 30 Tevin Hyman               18 Ferncourt High           11.42   1.3  5
 31 Jeevan Newby              16 Kingston College         11.67   1.6  1
 32 Jamar Reid                17 Unattached               11.71   1.1  4
 -- DeAndre Daley             17 Herbert Morr               DNF   0.5  2
 -- Joshua St. Jean           18 Edwin Allen High        X10.87   1.3  5