All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Results Boys Under 20 100 Meters Semi-Finals 2022

1 min read

Jamaica National Championships Senior and Junior Results Boys Under 20 100 Meters Semi-Finals 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 2 Results

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
   JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 6/23/2022 to 6/26/2022   
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 6  Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================        
 Sponsor: SUPREME VENTURES LTD                                          
   WORLD U20: %  9.97  6/13/2014   TRAYVON BROMELL, USA                 
 Nat. Junior: R 10.11  4/7/2007    YOHAN BLAKE                          
  WORLD QUAL: M 10.60 
Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1                                         
  1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie        17 Dr.Speed Track Club    M 10.41Q        
  2 Jason Lewis               17 Camperdown High        M 10.57Q        
  3 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 10.58Q        
  4 Damor Miller              18 Excelsior High           10.68q        
  5 Javorne Dunkley           16 St. Elizabet             10.68         
  6 Nickoy Drummond           16 Camperdown High          10.70         
  7 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             10.76         
  8 Terrique Stennett         19 Swept Track Club         13.34         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.5                                         
  1 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High      M 10.34Q        
  2 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 10.45Q        
  3 Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr           M 10.52Q        
  4 Junior Harris             17 Camperdown High        M 10.54q        
  5 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         10.73         
  6 Tay-shawn Barnes          17 Steer Town Academy       10.82         
  7 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          10.87         
  8 Dante' Gordon             19 St George's College      10.93   
Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High      M 10.34Q  1.5  2
  2 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie        17 Dr.Speed Track Club    M 10.41Q  1.1  1
  3 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 10.45Q  1.5  2
  4 Jason Lewis               17 Camperdown High        M 10.57Q  1.1  1
  5 Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr           M 10.52Q  1.5  2
  6 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 10.58Q  1.1  1
  7 Junior Harris             17 Camperdown High        M 10.54q  1.5  2
  8 Damor Miller              18 Excelsior High           10.68q  1.1  1
  9 Javorne Dunkley           16 St. Elizabet             10.68   1.1  1
 10 Nickoy Drummond           16 Camperdown High          10.70   1.1  1
 11 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         10.73   1.5  2
 12 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             10.76   1.1  1
 13 Tay-shawn Barnes          17 Steer Town Academy       10.82   1.5  2
 14 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          10.87   1.5  2
 15 Dante' Gordon             19 St George's College      10.93   1.5  2
 16 Terrique Stennett         19 Swept Track Club         13.34   1.1  1