All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Results Senior Men 400 Meters Preliminaries 2022

2 min read

Jamaica National Seniors and Junior Championships Results Men 400 Preliminaries 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 2 Results

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 6/23/2022 to 6/26/20
                        National Stadium                        
 
Event 35  Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================
 Sponsor: WISYNCO                                               
WORLD RECORD: W 43.03  8/14/2016   WAYDE VAN NIEKERK, RSA       
NATIONAL REC: N 43.93  8/23/2015   RUSHEEN MCDONALD             
  WORLD QUAL: M 44.90                  
  Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Demish Gaye               28 Sprintec Track Club      45.76Q   
  2 Sean Bailey               24 Unattached               45.96Q   
  3 Karayme Bartley           27 TracKings                46.00Q   
  4 Zandrion Barnes           20 G.C. Foster College      46.48q   
  5 Jamoi Jackson             20 Mvp Track &              47.22    
  6 Jeremy Farr               21 Uni. of Arkansas         47.24    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Nathon Allen              25 Puma                     45.75Q   
  2 Akeem Bloomfield          25 TumbleWeed T             45.77Q   
  3 Chevannie Hanson          23 Texas A&M Un             45.99Q   
  4 Antonio Hanson            20 Kansas state             46.10q   
  5 Terry Thomas              25 Racers Track             46.59q   
  6 Assinie Wilson            20 Titans Track             46.78    
  7 Adrian Tulloch            31 Mvp Track &              49.27    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jevaughn Powell           21 Utep                     45.56Q   
  2 Gregory Prince            20 St Jago High (Boys)      45.73Q   
  3 Rusheen McDonald          28 Mvp Track &              45.82Q   
  4 Jeremy Bembridge          20 South plains             45.83q   
  5 Paul Henry                24 The Mico Uni             47.10    
  6 Tyrice Taylor             21 Swept Track Club         47.84    
  7 Blaine Buckle             22 Uwi                      47.97    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Anthony Cox               20 Racers Track             45.70Q   
  2 Christopher Taylor        23 TumbleWeed T             45.86Q   
  3 Javon Francis             27 Chase Athletics          45.94Q   
  4 Demar Francis             21 Unattached               46.77    
  5 Javeir Brown              21 Racers Track             46.82    
  6 Bovel Mcpherson           21 Racers Track             46.98    
 -- Dennick Luke              21 G.C. Foster College     X48.04  
Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jevaughn Powell           21 Utep                     45.56Q  3
  2 Anthony Cox               20 Racers Track             45.70Q  4
  3 Nathon Allen              25 Puma                     45.75Q  2
  4 Demish Gaye               28 Sprintec Track Club      45.76Q  1
  5 Gregory Prince            20 St Jago High (Boys)      45.73Q  3
  6 Akeem Bloomfield          25 TumbleWeed T             45.77Q  2
  7 Christopher Taylor        23 TumbleWeed T             45.86Q  4
  8 Sean Bailey               24 Unattached               45.96Q  1
  9 Rusheen McDonald          28 Mvp Track &              45.82Q  3
 10 Javon Francis             27 Chase Athletics          45.94Q  4
 11 Chevannie Hanson          23 Texas A&M Un             45.99Q  2
 12 Karayme Bartley           27 TracKings                46.00Q  1
 13 Jeremy Bembridge          20 South plains             45.83q  3
 14 Antonio Hanson            20 Kansas state             46.10q  2
 15 Zandrion Barnes           20 G.C. Foster College      46.48q  1
 16 Terry Thomas              25 Racers Track             46.59q  2
 17 Demar Francis             21 Unattached               46.77   4
 18 Assinie Wilson            20 Titans Track             46.78   2
 19 Javeir Brown              21 Racers Track             46.82   4
 20 Bovel Mcpherson           21 Racers Track             46.98   4
 21 Paul Henry                24 The Mico Uni             47.10   3
 22 Jamoi Jackson             20 Mvp Track &              47.22   1
 23 Jeremy Farr               21 Uni. of Arkansas         47.24   1
 24 Tyrice Taylor             21 Swept Track Club         47.84   3
 25 Blaine Buckle             22 Uwi                      47.97   3
 26 Adrian Tulloch            31 Mvp Track &              49.27   2
 -- Dennick Luke              21 G.C. Foster College     X48.04   4