All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Results Senior Men 400m Semi-Finals 2022

1 min read

Jamaica National Championships Senior and Junior Results Senior Men 400m Semi-Finals 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 3 Results

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 23/6/2022 to 26/6/2022 
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 35  Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR
================================================================   
 Sponsor: WISYNCO                                                  
WORLD RECORD: W 43.03  14/8/2016   WAYDE VAN NIEKERK, RSA          
NATIONAL REC: N 43.93  23/8/2015   RUSHEEN MCDONALD                
  WORLD QUAL: M 44.90                                              
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jevaughn Powell           21 Utep                     45.38Q   
  2 Karayme Bartley           27 TracKings                45.67Q   
  3 Gregory Prince            20 St Jago High (Boys)      45.70Q   
  4 Demish Gaye               28 Sprintec Track Club      45.74    
  5 Rusheen McDonald          28 Mvp Track &              45.80    
  6 Terry Thomas              25 Racers Track             45.95    
  7 Jeremy Bembridge          20 South plains             46.14    
  8 Sean Bailey               24 Unattached               48.63    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Anthony Cox               20 Racers Track             45.43Q   
  2 Nathon Allen              25 Puma                     45.52Q   
  3 Akeem Bloomfield          25 TumbleWeed T             45.59Q   
  4 Christopher Taylor        23 TumbleWeed T             45.67q   
  5 Javon Francis             27 Chase Athletics          45.70q   
  6 Chevannie Hanson          23 Texas A&M Un             46.11    
  7 Zandrion Barnes           20 G.C. Foster College      46.53    
  8 Antonio Hanson            20 Kansas state             46.57 
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Jevaughn Powell           21 Utep                     45.38Q  1
  2 Anthony Cox               20 Racers Track             45.43Q  2
  3 Nathon Allen              25 Puma                     45.52Q  2
  4 Karayme Bartley           27 TracKings                45.67Q  1
  5 Akeem Bloomfield          25 TumbleWeed T             45.59Q  2
  6 Gregory Prince            20 St Jago High (Boys)      45.70Q  1
  7 Christopher Taylor        23 TumbleWeed T             45.67q  2
  8 Javon Francis             27 Chase Athletics          45.70q  2
  9 Demish Gaye               28 Sprintec Track Club      45.74   1
 10 Rusheen McDonald          28 Mvp Track &              45.80   1
 11 Terry Thomas              25 Racers Track             45.95   1
 12 Chevannie Hanson          23 Texas A&M Un             46.11   2
 13 Jeremy Bembridge          20 South plains             46.14   1
 14 Zandrion Barnes           20 G.C. Foster College      46.53   2
 15 Antonio Hanson            20 Kansas state             46.57   2
 16 Sean Bailey               24 Unattached               48.63   1