All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

World Athletics Championships Oregon 22 Day 3 AM Session Schedule Team Jamaica

1 min read

World Athletics Championships Jamaica Schedule Morning Sessions 2022

Schedule and Line-ups for Day 3 World Athletics Championship Morning Session

MEN’S 400M HEATS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Luis AVILÉS FERREIROMEX44.95458.83
3Michael NORMANUSA43.4543.56
4Christopher TAYLORJAM44.7945.45
5Benjamin Lobo VEDELDEN45.5245.52
6Kajetan DUSZYŃSKIPOL44.9245.94
7Zakhiti NENERSA44.9244.92
8Kevin BORLÉEBEL44.5645.12

MEN’S 400M HEATS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Anthony PESELABOT44.5845.62
3Michael CHERRYUSA44.0344.28
4Obediah TIMBACIVAN50.4952.85
5Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI45.0245.79
6Jevaughn POWELLJAM44.8744.87
7Muzala SAMUKONGAZAM45.2145.21
8Alexander DOOMBEL45.3445.36

MEN’S 400M HEATS 5 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Dexter MAYORGANCA48.0248.02
3Nathon ALLENJAM44.1345.21
4Kirani JAMESGRN43.7444.02
5Fuga SATOJPN45.4045.40
6Alex BECKAUS45.5445.79
7Edoardo SCOTTIITA45.2145.69
8Bayapo NDORIBOT44.8844.88

WOMEN’S 400M HEATS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Lieke KLAVERNED50.8050.80
3Tabata VITORINOBRA51.9951.99
4Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM49.3450.49
5Niddy MINGILISHIZAM51.765176
6Cátia AZEVEDOPOR50.5951.24
7Nicole YEARGINGBR50.9651.32
8Natalia KACZMAREKPOL50.1650.16

WOMEN’S 400M HEATS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Eveline SAALBERGNED51.2251.22
3Camille LAUSBEL51.4951.77
4Charokee YOUNGJAM49.8749.87
5Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖLTU50.4950.49
6Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.1150.74
7Ama PIPIGBR51.0851.31
8Sophie BECKERIRL51.8351.83

WOMEN’S 400M HEATS 6 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Candice MCLEODJAM49.5150.29
2Shereen VALLABOUYMAS52.6852.68
3Tiffani MARINHOBRA51.5151.51
4Rosie ELLIOTTNZL52.5952.59
5Natassha MCDONALDCAN50.9151.65
6Victoria OHURUOGUGBR51.0551.05
7Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL50.2850.28
8Lada VONDROVÁCZE51.1351.13