All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

World Athletics Championships Oregon 22 Day 3 PM Session Schedule Team Jamaica

2 min read

World Athletics Championships Jamaica Schedule Evening Sessions 2022

Schedule and Line-ups for Day 3 World Athletics Championship Evening Session

MEN’S 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 1 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Shuhei ISHIKAWAJPN13.3713.39
2Orlando BENNETTJAM13.2713.27
3Amine BOUANANIALG13.3813.38
4Rafael PEREIRABRA13.1713.17
5Joshua ZELLERGBR13.1913.19
6Grant HOLLOWAYUSA12.8113.03
7Jason JOSEPHSUI13.1213.25
8Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.1713.17

MEN’S 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA12..9513.45
2David KINGGBR13.3713.46
3Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.0013.00
4Rasheed BROADBELLJAM13.1013.20
5Milan TRAJKOVICCYP13.2513.32
6Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.2213.29
7Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA13.2713.27
8Shunsuke IZUMIYAJPN13.0613.21

MEN’S 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Nicholas HOUGHAUS13.3813.43
2Enrique LLOPISESP13.4113.42
3Hansle PARCHMENTJAM12.9413.09
4Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.2713.27
5Devon ALLENUSA12.8412.84
6Damian CZYKIERPOL13.2513.25
7Andrew POZZIGBR13.1413.28
8Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.2113.40

MEN’S DISCUS THROW QUALIFICATIONS GROUP A – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Chad WRIGHTJAM66.5463.36
2Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICAROU67.3264.95
3Werner VISSERRSA61.9961.80
4Simon PETTERSSONSWE69.4865.94
5Sam MATTISUSA68.6968.69
6Torben BRANDTGER66.1866.18
7Lucas NERVICHI64.5564.55
8Lawrence OKOYEGBR68.2465.49
9Mykolas ALEKNALTU69.8169.81
10Traves SMIKLEJAM67.7266.60
11Marek BÁRTACZE64.4063.65
12Apostolos PARELLISCYP66.3265.54
13Alex ROSESAM67.4866.67
14Kristjan ČEHSLO71.2771.27
15Matthew DENNYAUS67.0767.07

MEN’S DISCUS THROW QUALIFICATIONS GROUP B – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU69.9569.39
2Philip MILANOVBEL67.2664.48
3Brian WILLIAMSUSA66.1466.14
4Martin MARKOVIĆCRO63.6263.22
5Mauricio ORTEGACOL70.2962.59
6Nicholas PERCYGBR65.0065.00
7Martin WIERIGGER68.3365.73
8Andrew EVANSUSA66.7466.74
9Mario A. DÍAZCUB65.2165.21
10Henrik JANSSENGER66.2566.25
11Daniel STÅHLSWE71.8671.47
12Claudio ROMEROCHI67.0267.02
13Victor HOGANRSA65.3364.43
14Fedrick DACRESJAM70.7865.98
15Lukas WEISSHAIDINGERAUT69.1169.11

WOMEN’S 110M SEMI-FINALS 1 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Murielle AHOURÉCIV10.7810.95
2Kemba NELSONJAM10.8810.86
3Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR10.8310.84
4Twanisha TERRYUSA10.8710.87
5Julien ALFREDLCA10.8110.81
6Shericka JACKSONJAM10.7610.77
7Aminatou SEYNINIG11.0711.07
8Nzubechi Grace NWOKOCHANGR10.9710.97

WOMEN’S 110M SEMI-FINALS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Edidiong Ofinome ODIONGBRN11.0511.05
2Manqi GECHN11.0411.11
3Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI10.8910.89
4Melissa JEFFERSONUSA10.8210.82
5Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.7810.92
6Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.5410.79
7Ewa SWOBODAPOL11.0511.05
8Anthonique STRACHANBAH10.9910.99

WOMEN’S 110M SEMI-FINALS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Zaynab DOSSOITA11.1911.19
2TyNia GAITHERBAH11.0211.11
3Daryll NEITAGBR10.9310.95
4Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.6010.67
5Aleia HOBBSUSA10.8110.81
6Zoe HOBBSNZL11.0811.08
7Gina LÜCKENKEMPERGER10.9510.99
8Michelle-Lee AHYETTO10.8210.94

MEN’S 400M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 1 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Alastair CHALMERSGBR48.8848.88
2Yasmani COPELLOTUR47.8148.27
3Julien WATRINBEL48.9048.90
4Ramsey ANGELANED49.0749.20
5Thomas BARRIRL47.9749.15
6Rai BENJAMINUSA46.1747.04
7Kyron MCMASTERIVB47.0848.58
8Jaheel HYDEJAM48.1848.51

MEN’S 400M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Moitalel Mpoke NAADOKILAKEN48.7048.84
2Shawn ROWEJAM48.8349.37
3Abdelmalik LAHOULOUALG48.3948.87
4Rasmus MÄGIEST47.8247.82
5Alison DOS SANTOSBRA46.7246.80
6Gerald DRUMMONDCRC48.8748.87
7Trevor BASSITTUSA47.4747.47
8Carl BENGTSTRÖMSWE48.5248.52

MEN’S 400M HURDLES SEMI-FINALS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Kazuki KUROKAWAJPN48.6848.89
2Sokwakhana ZAZINIRSA48.7349.17
3Khallifah ROSSERUSA47.6547.65
4Kemar MOWATTJAM48.4948.53
5Karsten WARHOLMNOR45.9449.34
6Wilfried HAPPIOFRA48.5748.57
7Ezekiel NATHANIELNGR48.4248.42
8Nick SMIDTNED49.1249.12