All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

World Athletics Championships Oregon 22 Day 4 Evening Session Schedule Team Jamaica

2 min read

World Athletics Championships Jamaica Schedule Evening Sessions 2022 Day 4

Schedule and Line-ups for Day 4 World Athletics Championship Evening Session

MEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Akeem BLOOMFIELDJAM19.8120.22
3Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA19.4919.49
4Tinotenda MATIYENGAZIM20.5820.58
5Sibusiso MATSENJWASWZ20.2220.82
6Luxolo ADAMSRSA19.8219.82
7Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.1720.36
8Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKEGBR19.9520.05

MEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 5 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Aidan MURPHYAUS20.4120.41
3Yohan BLAKEJAM19.2620.20
4Fred KERLEYUSA19.7619.80
5Sinesipho DAMBILERSA20.3520.35
6William REAISSUI20.2420.73
7Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKENGR20.0820.08
8Emmanuel ESEMECMR20.3120.62

MEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 7 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Owen ANSAHGER20.3520.41
3Noah LYLESUSA19.5019.61
4Jan JIRKACZE20.4520.63
5Lucas VILARBRA20.5720.67
6Rasheed DWYERJAM19.8020.35
7Zhenye XIECHN19.8820.13
8Eric HARRISON JR.TTO20.1820.18

WOMEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 1 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Gabriela Anahi SUAREZECU22.9022.90
3Rosemary CHUKWUMANGR22.3322.33
4Dalia KADDARIITA22.6422.83
5Shericka JACKSONJAM21.5521.55
6Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLYGER22.8923.22
7Olga SAFRONOVAKAZ22.7923.21
8Edidiong Ofinome ODIONGBRN22.4322.43

WOMEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Lorraine MARTINSBRA23.0623.08
2Lorène Dorcas BAZOLOPOR22.6423.09
3Sophia JUNKGER22.8723.41
4Ida KARSTOFTDEN22.672.67
5Joella LLOYDANT22.6622.66
6Beatrice MASILINGINAM22.1822.29
7Anniina KORTETMAAFIN23.4223.44
8Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM21.5322.05

WOMEN’S 200 METERS HEATS 3 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Imke VERVAETBEL23.0523.17
2Veronica Shanti PEREIRASGP23.5223.52
3Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM21.7922.14
4Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.0822.64
5Vitoria Cristina ROSABRA22.6222.68
6Aminatou SEYNINIG22.2122.21
7Elisabeth SLETTUMNOR23.3223.32
8Beth DOBBINGBR22.5023.01

WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Ackelia SMITHJAM14.3614.36
2Yulimar ROJASVEN15.7415.74
3Ana Lucia JOSE TIMADOM14.5214.52
4Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM14.6914.62
5Tori FRANKLINUSA14.8414.59
6Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR14.7414.74
7Kristiina MÄKELÄFIN14.4814.48
8Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.9814.52
9Patrícia MAMONAPOR15.0114.42
10Keturah ORJIUSA14.9214.79
11Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZCUB14.5814.58
12Thea LAFONDDMA14.6214.62

WOMEN’S DISCUS THROW QUALIFICATIONS GROUP B – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POS.NAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO71.4168.19
2Izabela DA SILVABRA63.0463.04
3Alexandra EMILIANOVMDA64.4060.51
4Irina RODRIGUESPOR63.9662.08
5Karen GALLARDOCHI61.1059.99
6Fernanda MARTINSBRA64.6661.022
7Jorinde VAN KLINKENNED70.2264.75
8Veronica FRALEYUSA62.3062.30
9Kristin PUDENZGER67.1067.10
10Rachel DINCOFFUSA65.4665.46
11Samantha HALLJAM62.9458.01
12Claudine VITAGER66.6464.04
13Yaimé PÉREZCUB69.3964.45
14Lisa Brix PEDERSENDEN61.2961.29
15Melina ROBERT-MICHONFRA66.7362.61