All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Results Girls Under 20 200M Preliminaries 2022

1 min read

Jamaica National Championships Senior and Junior Results Girls Under 20 200M Preliminaries 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 3 Results

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
   JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 23/6/2022 to 26/6/2022   
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 22  Girls 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================        
 Sponsor: DIGICEL                                                       
   WORLD U20: % 21.81  3/8/2021    CHRISTINE MBOMA, NAM                 
 Nat. Junior: R 22.50  14/7/2018   BRIANA WILLIAMS                      
  WORLD QUAL: M 24.40                                                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                      
  1 Abrina Wright             16 Holmwood tec           M 24.03Q        
  2 Mickaila Haisley          16 Immaculate C           M 24.21Q        
  3 Abigail Wolfe             15 Holy Childhood High      25.24         
  4 Dhaenia Pinnock           18 Manchester High          25.46         
  5 Dhaenecia Pinnock         18 Manchester High          25.47         
 -- Shyannakay Bennett        15 William Knib               DNF         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                       
  1 Tia Clayton               17 Edwin Allen High       M 23.85Q        
  2 Shenese Walker            18 St Jago High           M 24.02Q        
  3 Jamara Patterson          17 St Catherine High        25.02q        
  4 Danielle Kent             18 St Catherine High        25.50         
 -- Vashti Grey               18 The Queen's                DNF         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                       
  1 Alana Reid                16 Hydel High School      M 24.00Q        
  2 Lavanya Williams          17 William Knib             24.65Q        
  3 Nydia Chance              18 William Knib             25.15q        
  4 Shevaughn Thomas          13 Vere Technical High      26.23         
  5 Chanice Straw             16 Kingston tec             26.84 
 Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tia Clayton               17 Edwin Allen High       M 23.85Q  1.4  2
  2 Alana Reid                16 Hydel High School      M 24.00Q  1.0  3
  3 Abrina Wright             16 Holmwood tec           M 24.03Q -0.1  1
  4 Shenese Walker            18 St Jago High           M 24.02Q  1.4  2
  5 Mickaila Haisley          16 Immaculate C           M 24.21Q -0.1  1
  6 Lavanya Williams          17 William Knib             24.65Q  1.0  3
  7 Jamara Patterson          17 St Catherine High        25.02q  1.4  2
  8 Nydia Chance              18 William Knib             25.15q  1.0  3
  9 Abigail Wolfe             15 Holy Childhood High      25.24  -0.1  1
 10 Dhaenia Pinnock           18 Manchester High          25.46  -0.1  1
 11 Dhaenecia Pinnock         18 Manchester High          25.47  -0.1  1
 12 Danielle Kent             18 St Catherine High        25.50   1.4  2
 13 Shevaughn Thomas          13 Vere Technical High      26.23   1.0  3
 14 Chanice Straw             16 Kingston tec             26.84   1.0  3
 -- Vashti Grey               18 The Queen's                DNF   1.4  2
 -- Shyannakay Bennett        15 William Knib               DNF  -0.1  1