All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

JAAA Championships Results Boys Under 20 200M Preliminaries 2022

1 min read

Jamaica National Championships Senior and Junior Results Boys Under 20 200m Preliminaries 2022

Jamaica National Athletics Championships Session 3 Results

Jamaica National Championship Meet 
   JAAA National Senior& Junior Championship - 23/6/2022 to 26/6/2022   
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 23  Boys 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================        
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                          
   WORLD U20: % 19.49  30/4/2022   ERRIYON KNIGHTON, USA                
 Nat. Junior: R 19.93  11/4/2004   USAIN BOLT                           
  WORLD QUAL: M 21.40                                                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                       
  1 Zachary Cox               14 Cornwall College         22.18Q        
  2 Rickoy Hunter             16 St. Elizabet             22.50Q        
  3 Xavrick Jones             16 Kingston tec             23.30         
 -- Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr               DNF         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                       
  1 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 21.25Q        
  2 Malique Smith-Band        16 Jamaica College        M 21.27Q        
  3 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 21.27q        
  4 Omarion Barrett           17 Steer Town Academy       21.76q        
  5 Javanni Brown             18 Legacy Athletics         23.19         
  6 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             25.26         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                       
  1 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High        21.47Q        
  2 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         21.64Q        
  3 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          21.81         
  4 Sajay Campbell            19 St Catherine High        22.61         
  5 Romario Hines             16 Vision Track club        23.25         
  6 Geomar Russell            16 Green Island High        24.03         
 Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Adrian Kerr               19 Kingston College       M 21.25Q  1.0  2
  2 Sandrey Davison           17 St Catherine High        21.47Q  1.7  3
  3 Zachary Cox               14 Cornwall College         22.18Q  0.8  1
  4 Malique Smith-Band        16 Jamaica College        M 21.27Q  1.0  2
  5 Kymani Sterling           19 Uni. of Colorado         21.64Q  1.7  3
  6 Rickoy Hunter             16 St. Elizabet             22.50Q  0.8  1
  7 David Lynch               19 Calabar High           M 21.27q  1.0  2
  8 Omarion Barrett           17 Steer Town Academy       21.76q  1.0  2
  9 Rimando Thomas            19 Camperdown High          21.81   1.7  3
 10 Sajay Campbell            19 St Catherine High        22.61   1.7  3
 11 Javanni Brown             18 Legacy Athletics         23.19   1.0  2
 12 Romario Hines             16 Vision Track club        23.25   1.7  3
 13 Xavrick Jones             16 Kingston tec             23.30   0.8  1
 14 Geomar Russell            16 Green Island High        24.03   1.7  3
 15 Nicholas Newby            17 Calabar High             25.26   1.0  2
 -- Mark-Anthony Daley        17 Herbert Morr               DNF   0.8  1