July 2024
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 
July 15, 2024

All Sports Jamaica

"Uniting Jamaica through Sports"

ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2023 Results Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Prelims.

4 min read
Event 76  Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================             
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                               
 Meet Record: R 23.72  4/1/2017    Brianna Lyston, St. Jago                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                           
  1 #520 Teixiera Johnson        Hydel High               25.98Q             
  2 #1084 Britney Jones          St. Mary High            27.21Q             
  3 #272 Khayla Senior           Edwin Allen High         27.57              
  4 #10 Imani Crawford           Alpha Academy            27.93              
  5 #1172 Destiny Elliot         Vere Technical           27.97              
  6 #931 Shelly-Ann Lewis        St. Catherine High       28.53              
  7 #587 Sabrina Christie        Irwin High               29.68              
 -- #1005 Gabrielle Gordon       St. Hugh's High            DNS              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                           
  1 #1041 Trecia-Ann Grant       St. Jago High            26.29Q             
  2 #1094 Shayon Smith           St. Mary High            26.55Q             
  3 #629 Kerian Jarrett          Maggotty High            27.41              
  4 #1099 Ruth-Ann Brown         St. Mary's College       27.53              
  5 #207 Malia Reid              Dinthill Technical       27.73              
  6 #726 Shakala Baker           Merl Grove High          28.35              
  7 #809 Tishana Kerr            Ocho Rios High           29.06              
 -- #90 ikaya brown              Camperdown High            DNS              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1                                           
  1 #448 Maya Oakley             Holmwood Technical       25.79Q             
  2 #1029 Shannia Campbell       St. Jago High            26.62Q             
  3 #909 Janice Francis          St. Andrew T             27.33              
  4 #878 Kahdaia McKenzie        Rusea's High             27.71              
  5 #401 Rogeina Lysaith         Herbert Morr             28.06              
  6 #60 Tanice Doyle             Black River High         28.09              
  7 #886 Merissa Senior          Seaforth High            29.16              
  8 #149 Ashanti Burke           Charlemont High          29.42              
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                           
  1 #173 Tresha-Lee Sutherla     Clarendon College        25.69Q             
  2 #555 Naje' Brown             Immaculate C             26.50Q             
  3 #650 Taliah Honeyghan        Manchester High          27.01q             
  4 #332 Etana Smith             Excelsior High           27.10q             
  5 #619 Rickaylia McDowell      Lacovia High             28.15              
  6 #1283 Jae-Lee Clarke         York Castle High         29.21              
  7 #709 Triceana McInnis        McGrath High             30.82              
 -- #973 Shemallia Parchment     St. Elizabet               DNS              
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                           
  1 #420 Maria Baker             Holmwood Technical       26.16Q             
  2 #785 Giana Murray            Mount Alvernia High      26.54Q             
  3 #677 Solayne Williams        Manchester High          27.04q             
  4 #887 Alexxya Shaw            Seaforth High            27.15q             
  5 #395 Janiyah Christie        Herbert Morr             27.90              
  6 #129 Gabrielle Dennis        Campion College          28.13              
  7 #74 Haylie steer             Bridgeport High          29.73              
 -- #839 Aliesha McKenzie        Petersfield High           DNS              
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                            
  1 #852 Kevina Bourne           Port Antonio High        25.36Q             
  2 #531 Gabrielle Morgan        Hydel High               25.77Q             
  3 #1284 Niara Edwards          York Castle High         26.83q             
  4 #1007 Kaylona Hamilton       St. Hugh's High          27.52              
  5 #907 Samaya Donaldson        St. Andrew T             27.57              
  6 #115 Jenelle Thomas          Camperdown High          27.70              
  7 #72 dedra-gaye morgan        Bridgeport High          27.85              
  8 #1206 Ariana Green           Westwood High            27.88              
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                           
  1 #566 Kayla Johnson           Immaculate C             26.05Q             
  2 #631 Keanna Parker           Maggotty High            26.38Q             
  3 #1226 Daniellia Dixon        William Knib             26.42q             
  4 #247 Neikashay Groves        Edwin Allen High         27.22q             
  5 #335 Sheneil Stewart         Excelsior High           27.27              
  6 #1263 Mona-Lee McHugh        Wolmer's Gir             27.47              
  7 #37 Jadeanne Patterson       Alphansus Da             27.96              
 -- #346 Micah Lee Palmer        Ferncourt High             DNS              
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                           
  1 #786 Mickhaela Phang         Mount Alvernia High      26.08Q             
  2 #1244 Ashara Creary          Wolmer's Gir             26.11Q             
  3 #919 Khaliandra Brown        St. Catherine High       27.06q             
  4 #49 Krista-Gaye Brown        Belair School            27.23              
  5 #164 Chantellee Brown        Clarendon College        27.25              
  6 #623 Kimanda Swaby           Lacovia High             27.96              
  7 #3 Janiah Adamson            Alpha Academy            28.26              
 -- #983 Briahna Stewart         St. Elizabet               DNS              
========================================================================     
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                               
 Meet Record: R 23.72  4/1/2017    Brianna Lyston, St. Jago                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#     
========================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #852 Kevina Bourne           Port Antonio High        25.36Q  0.1  6     
  2 #173 Tresha-Lee Sutherla     Clarendon College        25.69Q -0.3  4     
  3 #448 Maya Oakley             Holmwood Technical       25.79Q -1.1  3     
  4 #520 Teixiera Johnson        Hydel High               25.98Q +0.0  1     
  5 #566 Kayla Johnson           Immaculate C             26.05Q -0.5  7     
  6 #786 Mickhaela Phang         Mount Alvernia High      26.08Q -0.4  8     
  7 #420 Maria Baker             Holmwood Technical       26.16Q -1.3  5     
  8 #1041 Trecia-Ann Grant       St. Jago High            26.29Q -0.8  2     
  9 #531 Gabrielle Morgan        Hydel High               25.77Q  0.1  6     
 10 #1244 Ashara Creary          Wolmer's Gir             26.11Q -0.4  8     
 11 #631 Keanna Parker           Maggotty High            26.38Q -0.5  7     
 12 #555 Naje' Brown             Immaculate C             26.50Q -0.3  4     
 13 #785 Giana Murray            Mount Alvernia High      26.54Q -1.3  5     
 14 #1094 Shayon Smith           St. Mary High            26.55Q -0.8  2     
 15 #1029 Shannia Campbell       St. Jago High            26.62Q -1.1  3     
 16 #1084 Britney Jones          St. Mary High            27.21Q +0.0  1     
 17 #1226 Daniellia Dixon        William Knib             26.42q -0.5  7     
 18 #1284 Niara Edwards          York Castle High         26.83q  0.1  6     
 19 #650 Taliah Honeyghan        Manchester High          27.01q -0.3  4     
 20 #677 Solayne Williams        Manchester High          27.04q -1.3  5     
 21 #919 Khaliandra Brown        St. Catherine High       27.06q -0.4  8     
 22 #332 Etana Smith             Excelsior High           27.10q -0.3  4     
 23 #887 Alexxya Shaw            Seaforth High            27.15q -1.3  5     
 24 #247 Neikashay Groves        Edwin Allen High         27.22q -0.5  7     
 25 #49 Krista-Gaye Brown        Belair School            27.23  -0.4  8     
 26 #164 Chantellee Brown        Clarendon College        27.25  -0.4  8     
 27 #335 Sheneil Stewart         Excelsior High           27.27  -0.5  7     
 28 #909 Janice Francis          St. Andrew T             27.33  -1.1  3     
 29 #629 Kerian Jarrett          Maggotty High            27.41  -0.8  2     
 30 #1263 Mona-Lee McHugh        Wolmer's Gir             27.47  -0.5  7     
 31 #1007 Kaylona Hamilton       St. Hugh's High          27.52   0.1  6     
 32 #1099 Ruth-Ann Brown         St. Mary's College       27.53  -0.8  2     
 33 #272 Khayla Senior           Edwin Allen High         27.57  +0.0  1     
 34 #907 Samaya Donaldson        St. Andrew T             27.57   0.1  6     
 35 #115 Jenelle Thomas          Camperdown High          27.70   0.1  6     
 36 #878 Kahdaia McKenzie        Rusea's High             27.71  -1.1  3     
 37 #207 Malia Reid              Dinthill Technical       27.73  -0.8  2     
 38 #72 dedra-gaye morgan        Bridgeport High          27.85   0.1  6     
 39 #1206 Ariana Green           Westwood High            27.88   0.1  6     
 40 #395 Janiyah Christie        Herbert Morr             27.90  -1.3  5     
 41 #10 Imani Crawford           Alpha Academy            27.93  +0.0  1     
 42 #623 Kimanda Swaby           Lacovia High             27.96  -0.4  8     
 42 #37 Jadeanne Patterson       Alphansus Da             27.96  -0.5  7     
 44 #1172 Destiny Elliot         Vere Technical           27.97  +0.0  1     
 45 #401 Rogeina Lysaith         Herbert Morr             28.06  -1.1  3     
 46 #60 Tanice Doyle             Black River High         28.09  -1.1  3     
 47 #129 Gabrielle Dennis        Campion College          28.13  -1.3  5     
 48 #619 Rickaylia McDowell      Lacovia High             28.15  -0.3  4     
 49 #3 Janiah Adamson            Alpha Academy            28.26  -0.4  8     
 50 #726 Shakala Baker           Merl Grove High          28.35  -0.8  2     
 51 #931 Shelly-Ann Lewis        St. Catherine High       28.53  +0.0  1     
 52 #809 Tishana Kerr            Ocho Rios High           29.06  -0.8  2     
 53 #886 Merissa Senior          Seaforth High            29.16  -1.1  3     
 54 #1283 Jae-Lee Clarke         York Castle High         29.21  -0.3  4     
 55 #149 Ashanti Burke           Charlemont High          29.42  -1.1  3     
 56 #587 Sabrina Christie        Irwin High               29.68  +0.0  1     
 57 #74 Haylie steer             Bridgeport High          29.73  -1.3  5     
 58 #709 Triceana McInnis        McGrath High             30.82  -0.3  4     
 -- #346 Micah Lee Palmer        Ferncourt High             DNS  -0.5  7     
 -- #90 ikaya brown              Camperdown High            DNS  -0.8  2     
 -- #973 Shemallia Parchment     St. Elizabet               DNS  -0.3  4     
 -- #983 Briahna Stewart         St. Elizabet               DNS  -0.4  8     
 -- #839 Aliesha McKenzie        Petersfield High           DNS  -1.3  5     
 -- #1005 Gabrielle Gordon       St. Hugh's High            DNS  +0.0  1     
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High            55        2) St. Jago High              47
    3) Holmwood Technical          41        4) Hydel High                 39
    5) Immaculate Conception       23        6) Alphansus Davis High       22
    7) St. Catherine High          21        8) Wolmer's Girls School      15
    9) Camperdown High             12       10) Holy Childhood High        11
   11) Clarendon College            9       11) St. Mary High               9
   13) Petersfield High             7       13) Vere Technical              7
   15) William Knibb Memorial       6       16) Mount Alvernia High         5
   17) Manchester High              2       18) Bridgeport High             1

About Author