May 2024
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
May 24, 2024

All Sports Jamaica

"Uniting Jamaica through Sports"

ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2023 Results Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Prelims.

4 min read
Event 66  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================                  
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                           
 Meet Record: R 23.07  4/1/2017    Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                
  1 #512 Nastassia Fletcher      Hydel High               24.77Q                  
  2 #1173 Pasha Gaye Forrest     Vere Technical           25.05Q                  
  3 #794 Shanoya Douglas         Muschett High            25.10q                  
  4 #1287 Azahria Lawrence       York Castle High         26.92                   
  5 #366 Rebecca Nugent          Gaynstead High           26.93                   
  6 #304 Gadian Edwards          Excelsior High           27.25                   
  7 #190 Kimani Walton           Denbigh High             27.41                   
  8 #994 Debetha Walker          St. Hilda's High         27.59                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                                
  1 #1249 Natrece East           Wolmer's Gir             24.99Q                  
  2 #932 Michaelann Lindo        St. Catherine High       25.24Q                  
  3 #344 Jevene Bailey           Ferncourt High           26.43                   
  4 #624 Tiffany Watson          Lacovia High             26.65                   
  5 #1133 Jada Blake             The Queen's School       27.10                   
  6 #1220 Samoy Williams         Westwood High            27.94                   
  7 #54 Oshea Gayle              Bellefield High          28.61                   
  8 #720 Jihanna Edwards         Meadowbrook High         31.12                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                
  1 #530 Onetta Mitchell         Hydel High               24.91Q                  
  2 #1239 Janae Bryan            Wolmer's Gir             25.50Q                  
  3 #988 Mareka Williams         St. Elizabet             25.94q                  
  4 #572 Jaeda Robinson          Immaculate C             26.01q                  
  5 #77 Chelsea Edwards          Bustamante High          26.61                   
  6 #350 Amanda Mastant          Foga Road High           26.87                   
  7 #1008 Tynae Johnson          St. Hugh's High          27.58                   
 -- #614 Kayci-Jo Davis          Knox College               DNS                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                                
  1 #584 Kimberly Wright         Immaculate C             25.64Q                  
  2 #1165 Tianna Bembridge       Vere Technical           25.85Q                  
  3 #746 Rickayla Daugherty      Mona High                26.01q                  
  4 #620 Tishauna McDowell       Lacovia High             26.37                   
  5 #178 Shaelee Edwards         DeCarteret College       26.88                   
  6 #199 Camesha Ellis           Dinthill Technical       26.88                   
  7 #721 Jahmilia Humes          Meadowbrook High         29.32                   
  8 #104 Kaydrianna Johnson      Camperdown High          32.00                   
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                                
  1 #282 Theianna-Lee Terrel     Edwin Allen High         24.76Q                  
  2 #1024 Poshanna-Lee Blake     St. Jago High            25.04Q                  
  3 #642 Shamoya Birthwright     Manchester High          25.65q                  
  4 #130 Isabelle Dodd           Campion College          26.69                   
  5 #1011 Jayanna Lowers         St. Hugh's High          27.31                   
  6 #948 Ackeelah White          St. Catherine High       27.86                   
  7 #810 Regina Walters          Ocho Rios High           28.14                   
 -- #984 Sasha-Lee Tomlinson     St. Elizabet               DNS                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                                
  1 #296 Breana Brown            Excelsior High           25.17Q                  
  2 #651 Dhavia Hupstead         Manchester High          26.24Q                  
  3 #165 Courtney Forbes         Clarendon College        26.25                   
  4 #795 Tana-Shae Gooden        Muschett High            26.29                   
  5 #603 Rihanna Davis-Mills     Kellits High             27.29                   
  6 #402 Leonie Morgan           Herbert Morr             28.60                   
 -- #375 Santavia Pollock        Greater Port                DQ  TR 17.3.1        
 -- #828 Sashane Godfrey         Petersfield High           DNS                   
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                                
  1 #418 Britannaia Bailey       Holmwood Technical       25.37Q                  
  2 #345 Maddison Campbell       Ferncourt High           25.56Q                  
  3 #36 Shanika Lindsay          Alphansus Da             25.70q                  
  4 #197 Amelia Civil            Dinthill Technical       26.10q                  
  5 #1291 Danique Williams       York Castle High         26.51                   
  6 #1077 Ashley Ferguson        St. Mary High            26.68                   
  7 #22 Mikaela McBean           Alpha Academy            27.00                   
  8 #607 Shannealia Pinnock      Kellits High             29.97                   
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                                
  1 #223 Arihanna Brown          Edwin Allen High         25.35Q                  
  2 #1027 Adora Campbell         St. Jago High            25.43Q                  
  3 #1074 Kaliesha Bell          St. Mary High            25.51q                  
  4 #763 Sharla Bell             Mount Alvernia High      26.67                   
  5 #882 Kavel Davidson          Seaforth High            26.97                   
  6 #452 Rihanna Perry           Holmwood Technical       27.13                   
  7 #812 Tori-Ann Haughton       Papine High              27.21                   
 -- #162 Timera Blackstock       Clarendon College          DNS                   
========================================================================          
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                           
 Meet Record: R 23.07  4/1/2017    Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#          
========================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 #282 Theianna-Lee Terrel     Edwin Allen High         24.76Q -1.7  5          
  2 #512 Nastassia Fletcher      Hydel High               24.77Q +0.0  1          
  3 #530 Onetta Mitchell         Hydel High               24.91Q -0.1  3          
  4 #1249 Natrece East           Wolmer's Gir             24.99Q -1.5  2          
  5 #296 Breana Brown            Excelsior High           25.17Q -1.8  6          
  6 #223 Arihanna Brown          Edwin Allen High         25.35Q -1.3  8          
  7 #418 Britannaia Bailey       Holmwood Technical       25.37Q -1.4  7          
  8 #584 Kimberly Wright         Immaculate C             25.64Q -1.4  4          
  9 #1024 Poshanna-Lee Blake     St. Jago High            25.04Q -1.7  5          
 10 #1173 Pasha Gaye Forrest     Vere Technical           25.05Q +0.0  1          
 11 #932 Michaelann Lindo        St. Catherine High       25.24Q -1.5  2          
 12 #1027 Adora Campbell         St. Jago High            25.43Q -1.3  8          
 13 #1239 Janae Bryan            Wolmer's Gir             25.50Q -0.1  3          
 14 #345 Maddison Campbell       Ferncourt High           25.56Q -1.4  7          
 15 #1165 Tianna Bembridge       Vere Technical           25.85Q -1.4  4          
 16 #651 Dhavia Hupstead         Manchester High          26.24Q -1.8  6          
 17 #794 Shanoya Douglas         Muschett High            25.10q +0.0  1          
 18 #1074 Kaliesha Bell          St. Mary High            25.51q -1.3  8          
 19 #642 Shamoya Birthwright     Manchester High          25.65q -1.7  5          
 20 #36 Shanika Lindsay          Alphansus Da             25.70q -1.4  7          
 21 #988 Mareka Williams         St. Elizabet             25.94q -0.1  3          
 22 #572 Jaeda Robinson          Immaculate C             26.01q -0.1  3          
 23 #746 Rickayla Daugherty      Mona High                26.01q -1.4  4          
 24 #197 Amelia Civil            Dinthill Technical       26.10q -1.4  7          
 25 #165 Courtney Forbes         Clarendon College        26.25  -1.8  6          
 26 #795 Tana-Shae Gooden        Muschett High            26.29  -1.8  6          
 27 #620 Tishauna McDowell       Lacovia High             26.37  -1.4  4          
 28 #344 Jevene Bailey           Ferncourt High           26.43  -1.5  2          
 29 #1291 Danique Williams       York Castle High         26.51  -1.4  7          
 30 #77 Chelsea Edwards          Bustamante High          26.61  -0.1  3          
 31 #624 Tiffany Watson          Lacovia High             26.65  -1.5  2          
 32 #763 Sharla Bell             Mount Alvernia High      26.67  -1.3  8          
 33 #1077 Ashley Ferguson        St. Mary High            26.68  -1.4  7          
 34 #130 Isabelle Dodd           Campion College          26.69  -1.7  5          
 35 #350 Amanda Mastant          Foga Road High           26.87  -0.1  3          
 36 #178 Shaelee Edwards         DeCarteret College       26.88  -1.4  4          
 37 #199 Camesha Ellis           Dinthill Technical       26.88  -1.4  4          
 38 #1287 Azahria Lawrence       York Castle High         26.92  +0.0  1          
 39 #366 Rebecca Nugent          Gaynstead High           26.93  +0.0  1          
 40 #882 Kavel Davidson          Seaforth High            26.97  -1.3  8          
 41 #22 Mikaela McBean           Alpha Academy            27.00  -1.4  7          
 42 #1133 Jada Blake             The Queen's School       27.10  -1.5  2          
 43 #452 Rihanna Perry           Holmwood Technical       27.13  -1.3  8          
 44 #812 Tori-Ann Haughton       Papine High              27.21  -1.3  8          
 45 #304 Gadian Edwards          Excelsior High           27.25  +0.0  1          
 46 #603 Rihanna Davis-Mills     Kellits High             27.29  -1.8  6          
 47 #1011 Jayanna Lowers         St. Hugh's High          27.31  -1.7  5          
 48 #190 Kimani Walton           Denbigh High             27.41  +0.0  1          
 49 #1008 Tynae Johnson          St. Hugh's High          27.58  -0.1  3          
 50 #994 Debetha Walker          St. Hilda's High         27.59  +0.0  1          
 51 #948 Ackeelah White          St. Catherine High       27.86  -1.7  5          
 52 #1220 Samoy Williams         Westwood High            27.94  -1.5  2          
 53 #810 Regina Walters          Ocho Rios High           28.14  -1.7  5          
 54 #402 Leonie Morgan           Herbert Morr             28.60  -1.8  6          
 55 #54 Oshea Gayle              Bellefield High          28.61  -1.5  2          
 56 #721 Jahmilia Humes          Meadowbrook High         29.32  -1.4  4          
 57 #607 Shannealia Pinnock      Kellits High             29.97  -1.4  7          
 58 #720 Jihanna Edwards         Meadowbrook High         31.12  -1.5  2          
 59 #104 Kaydrianna Johnson      Camperdown High          32.00  -1.4  4          
 -- #375 Santavia Pollock        Greater Port                DQ  -1.8  6 TR 17.3.1
 -- #614 Kayci-Jo Davis          Knox College               DNS  -0.1  3          
 -- #162 Timera Blackstock       Clarendon College          DNS  -1.3  8          
 -- #828 Sashane Godfrey         Petersfield High           DNS  -1.8  6          
 -- #984 Sasha-Lee Tomlinson     St. Elizabet               DNS  -1.7  5          
==================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                  
==================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High            55        2) St. Jago High              47     
    3) Holmwood Technical          41        4) Hydel High                 39     
    5) Immaculate Conception       23        6) Alphansus Davis High       22     
    7) St. Catherine High          21        8) Wolmer's Girls School      15     
    9) Camperdown High             12       10) Holy Childhood High        11     
   11) Clarendon College            9       11) St. Mary High               9     
   13) Petersfield High             7       13) Vere Technical              7     
   15) William Knibb Memorial       6       16) Mount Alvernia High         5     
   17) Manchester High              2       18) Bridgeport High             1   

About Author