June 2024
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
June 16, 2024

All Sports Jamaica

"Uniting Jamaica through Sports"

ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2023 Results Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims.

4 min read
Event 28  Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================                  
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL                                                            
 Meet Record: R 21.69  3/24/2018   Adrian Kerr, KC                                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                
  1 #1184 Shaun Lewis            St. Elizabet             23.51Q                  
  2 #571 Dontae McKenzie         Holmwood Technical       24.13Q                  
  3 #1072 Demar Murray           Petersfield High         24.15q                  
  4 #12 Kristoff Baghaloo        Ardenne High             24.84                   
  5 #735 Justin Eastwood         Jose Marti T             25.12                   
  6 #1016 Jheon Salmon           Munro College            25.33                   
  7 #961 Jordon Smith            Meadowbrook High         26.24                   
 -- #580 Antwone Edwards         Holy Trinity High           DQ  TR 17.3.1        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                                 
  1 #1070 Shadane Lewis          Petersfield High         23.89Q                  
  2 #1333 Ajani Rowe             St. Mary's College       23.96Q                  
  3 #1414 O'Shea Johnson         William Knib             24.42q                  
  4 #165 Byron Walker            Calabar High             24.65q                  
  5 #564 Antonio Allen           Holmwood Technical       24.96                   
  6 #1484 Kemol Johnson          York Castle High         25.89                   
  7 #1122 Nevaughn Thompson      Seaforth High            25.99                   
  8 #583 Kavian Hamilton         Holy Trinity High        26.87                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                                
  1 #828 Jordan Rehedul          Kingston College         23.07Q                  
  2 #461 Davian Riley            Ferncourt High           23.83Q                  
  3 #1177 Jamanie Hylton         St. Elizabet             23.96q                  
  4 #174 Raneil Daley            Camperdown High          25.21                   
  5 #223 Antwane Grant           Central High             25.27                   
  6 #1378 Javaughn Forrest       Tacius Golding High      25.45                   
  7 #84 Damion Page              Bustamante High          26.59                   
 -- #1323 Garth Mattocks         St. Mary Technical          DQ  TR 17.3.1        
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                
  1 #458 Jevari McKoy            Ferncourt High           23.43Q                  
  2 #1090 Tyrece Mickiel         Port Antonio High        23.86Q                  
  3 #663 Oneil Lawrence          Jamaica College          24.21q                  
  4 #891 Brian Mindley           Manchester High          24.77q                  
  5 #1123 Raheem Bailey          St. Andrew T             25.61                   
  6 #419 Keniel Daniels          Excelsior High           25.66                   
  7 #1 Deandre Gordon            Aberdeen High            25.80                   
 -- #1315 Delton Rhoden          St. Mary High              DNS                   
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                
  1 #1294 Rayj Reece             St. Jago High            23.37Q                  
  2 #303 Requelme Reid           Cornwall College         23.66Q                  
  3 #556 Jon-Aaron Spence        Herbert Morr             24.48q                  
  4 #524 D'Andre Beckford        Happy Grove High         24.73q                  
  5 #965 Jevaughn Gordon         Mile Gully High          24.94                   
  6 #349 Kalel Archibald         Edwin Allen High         25.77                   
  7 #448 Nehemiah Rose           Excelsior High           26.47                   
 -- #17 Lee-Michael Henry        Ardenne High                FS                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                                
  1 #110 Christopher Ellis       Calabar High             23.25Q                  
  2 #839 Joshua Spence           Kingston College         24.50Q                  
  3 #519 Tyrece Sinclair         Green Island High        24.78                   
  4 #1151 Marcodean Henry        St. Catherine High       24.97                   
  5 #974 Myiesh Forbes           Mona High                25.38                   
  6 #194 Deshawn Williams        Camperdown High          25.47                   
  7 #552 Emeilo Scott            Herbert Morr             25.73                   
  8 #314 Jamie Brown             Denbigh High             26.17                   
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                                
  1 #1463 Mario Ross             Wolmer's Boy             23.79Q                  
  2 #261 Danjay Grant            Clarendon College        24.84Q                  
  3 #1095 Tyrece whyte           Port Antonio High        25.27                   
  4 #1023 Brian Wynter           Munro College            25.78                   
  5 #1380 Jaden Lee              Tacius Golding High      25.93                   
  6 #330 Markland Williams       Denbigh High             25.99                   
  7 #928 Dejaunte Dacosta        Marcus Garve             27.63                   
 -- #1280 Kevon McKenzie         St. Jago High               FS                   
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                
  1 #626 Malique Dennis          Jamaica College          22.89Q                  
  2 #288 Thomas Daley            Cornwall College         22.98Q                  
  3 #365 Sorandon Flowers        Edwin Allen High         24.99                   
  4 #1488 Keeshawn Yorke         York Castle High         25.22                   
  5 #725 Oniel West              Jonathan Grant High      25.44                   
  6 #1120 Theon McDERMOTT        Seaforth High            25.47                   
  7 #490 Kyle Davis              Greater Port             25.73                   
 -- #2 Deshaun Smith             Aberdeen High              DNS                   
========================================================================          
 Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL                                                            
 Meet Record: R 21.69  3/24/2018   Adrian Kerr, KC                                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#          
========================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 #626 Malique Dennis          Jamaica College          22.89Q +0.0  8          
  2 #828 Jordan Rehedul          Kingston College         23.07Q -0.6  3          
  3 #110 Christopher Ellis       Calabar High             23.25Q -0.6  6          
  4 #1294 Rayj Reece             St. Jago High            23.37Q +0.0  5          
  5 #458 Jevari McKoy            Ferncourt High           23.43Q -0.2  4          
  6 #1184 Shaun Lewis            St. Elizabet             23.51Q -0.1  1          
  7 #1463 Mario Ross             Wolmer's Boy             23.79Q -1.9  7          
  8 #1070 Shadane Lewis          Petersfield High         23.89Q  0.6  2          
  9 #288 Thomas Daley            Cornwall College         22.98Q +0.0  8          
 10 #303 Requelme Reid           Cornwall College         23.66Q +0.0  5          
 11 #461 Davian Riley            Ferncourt High           23.83Q -0.6  3          
 12 #1090 Tyrece Mickiel         Port Antonio High        23.86Q -0.2  4          
 13 #1333 Ajani Rowe             St. Mary's College       23.96Q  0.6  2          
 14 #571 Dontae McKenzie         Holmwood Technical       24.13Q -0.1  1          
 15 #839 Joshua Spence           Kingston College         24.50Q -0.6  6          
 16 #261 Danjay Grant            Clarendon College        24.84Q -1.9  7          
 17 #1177 Jamanie Hylton         St. Elizabet             23.96q -0.6  3          
 18 #1072 Demar Murray           Petersfield High         24.15q -0.1  1          
 19 #663 Oneil Lawrence          Jamaica College          24.21q -0.2  4          
 20 #1414 O'Shea Johnson         William Knib             24.42q  0.6  2          
 21 #556 Jon-Aaron Spence        Herbert Morr             24.48q +0.0  5          
 22 #165 Byron Walker            Calabar High             24.65q  0.6  2          
 23 #524 D'Andre Beckford        Happy Grove High         24.73q +0.0  5          
 24 #891 Brian Mindley           Manchester High          24.77q -0.2  4          
 25 #519 Tyrece Sinclair         Green Island High        24.78  -0.6  6          
 26 #12 Kristoff Baghaloo        Ardenne High             24.84  -0.1  1          
 27 #965 Jevaughn Gordon         Mile Gully High          24.94  +0.0  5          
 28 #564 Antonio Allen           Holmwood Technical       24.96   0.6  2          
 29 #1151 Marcodean Henry        St. Catherine High       24.97  -0.6  6          
 30 #365 Sorandon Flowers        Edwin Allen High         24.99  +0.0  8          
 31 #735 Justin Eastwood         Jose Marti T             25.12  -0.1  1          
 32 #174 Raneil Daley            Camperdown High          25.21  -0.6  3          
 33 #1488 Keeshawn Yorke         York Castle High         25.22  +0.0  8          
 34 #223 Antwane Grant           Central High             25.27  -0.6  3          
 35 #1095 Tyrece whyte           Port Antonio High        25.27  -1.9  7          
 36 #1016 Jheon Salmon           Munro College            25.33  -0.1  1          
 37 #974 Myiesh Forbes           Mona High                25.38  -0.6  6          
 38 #725 Oniel West              Jonathan Grant High      25.44  +0.0  8          
 39 #1378 Javaughn Forrest       Tacius Golding High      25.45  -0.6  3          
 40 #194 Deshawn Williams        Camperdown High          25.47  -0.6  6          
 41 #1120 Theon McDERMOTT        Seaforth High            25.47  +0.0  8          
 42 #1123 Raheem Bailey          St. Andrew T             25.61  -0.2  4          
 43 #419 Keniel Daniels          Excelsior High           25.66  -0.2  4          
 44 #552 Emeilo Scott            Herbert Morr             25.73  -0.6  6          
 45 #490 Kyle Davis              Greater Port             25.73  +0.0  8          
 46 #349 Kalel Archibald         Edwin Allen High         25.77  +0.0  5          
 47 #1023 Brian Wynter           Munro College            25.78  -1.9  7          
 48 #1 Deandre Gordon            Aberdeen High            25.80  -0.2  4          
 49 #1484 Kemol Johnson          York Castle High         25.89   0.6  2          
 50 #1380 Jaden Lee              Tacius Golding High      25.93  -1.9  7          
 51 #330 Markland Williams       Denbigh High             25.99  -1.9  7          
 51 #1122 Nevaughn Thompson      Seaforth High            25.99   0.6  2          
 53 #314 Jamie Brown             Denbigh High             26.17  -0.6  6          
 54 #961 Jordon Smith            Meadowbrook High         26.24  -0.1  1          
 55 #448 Nehemiah Rose           Excelsior High           26.47  +0.0  5          
 56 #84 Damion Page              Bustamante High          26.59  -0.6  3          
 57 #583 Kavian Hamilton         Holy Trinity High        26.87   0.6  2          
 58 #928 Dejaunte Dacosta        Marcus Garve             27.63  -1.9  7          
 -- #1280 Kevon McKenzie         St. Jago High               FS  -1.9  7          
 -- #17 Lee-Michael Henry        Ardenne High                FS  +0.0  5          
 -- #1323 Garth Mattocks         St. Mary Technical          DQ  -0.6  3 TR 17.3.1
 -- #580 Antwone Edwards         Holy Trinity High           DQ  -0.1  1 TR 17.3.1
 -- #2 Deshaun Smith             Aberdeen High              DNS  +0.0  8          
 -- #1315 Delton Rhoden          St. Mary High              DNS  -0.2  4          
==================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored                   
==================================================================================
    1) Jamaica College             74        2) Kingston College           61     
    3) St. Jago High               28        3) Calabar High               28     
    5) St. Elizabeth Technical     27        6) Maggotty High              18     
    7) Herbert Morrison Technical  12        8) Cornwall College            9     
    9) Bellefield High              6        9) Wolmer's Boys School        6     
    9) Edwin Allen High             6        9) B.B. Coke High              6     
   13) William Knibb Memorial       4       14) Manchester High             3     
   15) Excelsior High               2       15) Muschett High               2     
   17) Camperdown High              1       17) St. Catherine High          1     

About Author