All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

Jamaica Schoolboy Football Matchday 1 Results DaCosta Cup 2022 – 2023 Season

2 min read

Jamaica School Boy Football DaCosta Cup Matchday 1 Results 2022

DaCosta Cup Zone A Matchday 1 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
St. James High000Loss
Irwin High101Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Anchovy High0Loss
Green Pond High3Win

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Cornwall College112Win
Maldon High000Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone B Matchday 1 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Rusea’s High437Win
Merlene Ottey High000Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Hopewell High0Loss
Green Island High1Win

DaCosta Cup Zone C Matchday 1 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Herbert Morrison Tech000Draw
Spot Valley High000Draw

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Muschett High011Loss
Cedric Titus High044Win

DaCosta Cup Zone D Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Belmont Academy0Loss
Petersfield High3Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Grange Hill High1Loss
Mannings High5Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Black River High1Draw
Godfrey Stewart High1Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone E Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Sydney Pagon High0Loss
STETHS4Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Maggotty High1Draw
Munro College1Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Lacovia High0Draw
B.B. Coke High0Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone F Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
May Day High1Loss
DeCarteret College4Win

Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Bellefield High1Loss
Belair High2Win

DaCosta Cup Zone G Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Holmwood High1Win
Alston High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Alphansus Davis High1Win
Mile Gully High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone H Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Edwin Allen High4Win
Kellits High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Lennon High4Win
Thompson Town High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone I Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Ocho Rios High2Loss
York Castle High4Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Oracabessa High2Win
Marcus Garvey Tech0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone J Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Tacky High4Win
St. Mary High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
St. Mary Tech2Win
Annotto Bay High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Horace Clarke High3Draw
Wycliffe Martin High3Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone K Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Guys Hill High0Loss
McGrath High1Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Ewarton High1Loss
Dinthill High3Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Enid Bennett High1Loss
Charlemont High3Win

DaCosta Cup Zone L Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Seaforth High2Win
Yallahs High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Morant Bay High2Win
St. Thomas Tech0Loss

Results

DaCosta Cup Zone M Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Denbigh High3Win
Central High1Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Tacius Golding High1Loss
Old Harbour High3Win

DaCosta Cup Zone N Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Winston Jones High0Loss
Vere Tech9Win

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Garvey Maceo High112Draw
Kemps Hill High112Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone O Matchday 1 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Fair Prospect High0Loss
Titchfield High5Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Happy Grove High1Draw
Port Antonio High1Draw