All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

Jamaica Schoolboy Football Round 2 Results DaCosta Cup 2022 – 2023 Season

2 min read

Jamaica School Boy Football DaCosta Cup Round 2 Results 2022

All Results from Round 2 Dacosta Cup Games 2022

Jamaica Schoolboy Football Results from Round 2 Action of the Dacosta Cup Games 2022-2023 Season.

DaCosta Cup Zone A Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Anchovy High0Loss
St. James High2Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Maldon High0Draw
Irwin High0Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Cornwall College1Loss
Green Pond High2Win

DaCosta Cup Zone B Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Frome Tech9Win
Merlene Ottey High0Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Hopewell High000Loss
Rusea’s High527Win

DaCosta Cup Zone C Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
William Knibb High3Win
Spot Valley High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Muschett High3Loss
Herbert Morrison Tech4Win

DaCosta Cup Zone D Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Mannings High6Win
Black River High0Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Godfrey Stewart High044Win
Belmont Academy011Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Grange Hill High011Loss
Petersfield High044Win

DaCosta Cup Zone E Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Maggotty High1Win
Sydney Pagon High0Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
B.B. Coke High000Loss
Munro College011Win

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
STETHS022Win
Lacovia High000Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone F Round 2 Results

Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Belair High6Win
May Day High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Manchester High3Win
Bellefield High1Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone G Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Christiana High2Draw
Alston High2Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Alphansus Davis High1Draw
Holmwood High1Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone H Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Kellits High0Loss
Clarendon College7Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Lennon High1Loss
Edwin Allen High4Win

DaCosta Cup Zone I Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Browns Town High0Draw
York Castle High0Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Oracabessa High2Loss
Ocho Rios High3Win

DaCosta Cup Zone J Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Annotto Bay High0Loss
Horace Clarke High3Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Wycliffe Martin High2Draw
Tacky High2Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
St. Mary Tech1Loss
St. Mary High2Win

DaCosta Cup Zone K Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Dinthill High4Win
Charlemont High3Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Ewarton High011Loss
McGrath High314Win

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Guys Hill High000Loss
Enid Bennett High011Win

DaCosta Cup Zone L Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
St. Thomas Tech2Loss
Paul Bogle High3Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Yallahs High5Win
Robert Lightbourne High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Morant Bay High3Draw
Seaforth High3Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone M Round 2 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Glenmuir High213Win
Denbigh High101Loss

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Central High044Win
Tacius Golding High011Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone N Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Vere Tech2Win
Kemps Hill High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Foga Road High2Win
Winston Jones High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone O Round 2 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Titchfield High1Draw
Happy Grove High1Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Port Antonio High5Win
Fair Prospect High0Loss