All Sports Jamaica

Jamaica's Update On Sports and Athletes

Jamaica Schoolboy Football Round 3 Results DaCosta Cup 2022 – 2023 Season

2 min read

Jamaica School Boy Football DaCosta Cup Round 3 Results 2022

All Results from Round 3 Dacosta Cup Games 2022

Jamaica Schoolboy Football Results from Round 3 Action of the Dacosta Cup Games 2022-2023 Season.

DaCosta Cup Zone A Round 3 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Cornwall College358Win
Anchovy High000Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Irwin High2Win
Green Pond High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
St. James High1Draw
Maldon High1Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone B Round 3 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Green Island High000Loss
Rusea’s High202Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Frome Tech7Win
Hopewell High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone C Round 3 Results

Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
William Knibb High8Win
Muschett High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone D Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Belmont Academy1Win
Grange Hill High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Mannings High3Win
Godfrey Stewart High1Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone E Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Sydney Pagon High1Loss
B.B. Coke High3Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
STETHS2Win
Maggotty High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Munro College1Win
Lacovia High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone F Round 3 Results

Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Manchester High2Win
Belair High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
DeCarteret College1Draw
Bellefield High1Draw

DaCosta Cup Zone G Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Mile Gully High0Loss
Holmwood High1Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Christiana High1Win
Alphansus Davis High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone H Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Thompson Town High1Draw
Edwin Allen High1Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Clarendon College3Win
Lennon High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone I Round 3 Results

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Marcus Garvey Tech101Loss
Ocho Rios High112Win

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Browns Town High000Loss
Oracabessa High011Win

DaCosta Cup Zone J Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Tacky High2Draw
St. Mary Tech2Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Annotto Bay High3Win
Wycliffe Martin High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
St. Mary High1Loss
Horace Clarke High3Win

DaCosta Cup Zone K Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Guys Hill High2Win
Ewarton High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Dinthill High10Win
Enid Bennett High0Loss

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Charlemont High2Win
McGrath High0Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone L Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Yallahs High3Win
Morant Bay High0Loss

Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Paul Bogle High3Win
Seaforth High1Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone M Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Old Harbour High0Loss
Central High2Win

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Glenmuir High6Win
Tacius Golding High1Loss

DaCosta Cup Zone N Round 3 Results

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Foga Road High1Draw
Vere Tech1Draw

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Winston Jones High0Loss
Garvey Maceo High10Win

DaCosta Cup Zone O Round 3 Results