June 2024
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
June 25, 2024

All Sports Jamaica

"Uniting Jamaica through Sports"

World Athletics Championships Oregon 22 Day 5 Evening Session Schedule Team Jamaica

1 min read

World Athletics Championships Jamaica Schedule Evening Sessions 2022 Day 5

Schedule and Line-ups for Day 5 World Athletics Championship Evening Session

WOMEN’S 400 METERS HURDLES HEATS 2 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Yanique HAYE-SMITHTKS55.5856.72
2Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR53.7654.72
3Viivi LEHIKOINENFIN54.8054.80
4Aminat JAMALBRN55.1256.95
5Janieve RUSSELLJAM53.0853.63
6Linda OLIVIERIITA55.5455.69
7Portia BINGNZL55.4455.44
8Shamier LITTLEUSA52.3953.92

WOMEN’S 400 METERS HURDLES HEATS 4 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1Jiadie MOCHN54.8955.61
2Shiann SALMONJAM53.8253.82
3Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA51.5853.88
4Sarah CARLIAUS55.0955.66
5Melissa GONZALEZCOL54.8054.80
6Kristiina HALONENFIN56.7656.76
7Agata ZUPINSLO55.9656.84
8Lina NIELSENGBR54.7354.73

WOMEN’S 400 METERS HURDLES HEATS 5 – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
2Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.745.90
3Carolina KRAFZIKGER54.7255.73
4Britton WILSONUSA53.0853.08
5Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSOITA54.6054.60
6Taylon BIELDTRSA55.3055.30
7Amalie IUELNOR54.7254.91
8Vera BARBOSAPOR55.2256.37

WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP FINALS – WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

POSNAMECOUNTRYPBSB
1KAZ
2JAM
3EST
4SLO
5UKR
6AUS
7UZB
8UKR
9AUS
10ITA
11JAM
12ROU

About Author